Home
Products home
ABOUT US      PRODUCTS      STORE FINDER       CONTACT US   home
Avocado oil is another stable oil due to it's monounsaturated structure and the presence of naturally occurring vitamin E. Avocado oil is prized for it's multiple properties... emolliency, penetration, stability, lubricity, skin softening and moisturizing... by fine cosmetic manufacturers. Avocado oil can also be used as a carrier for other nutrients. Avocado oil is a source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids. It blends well with Grapeseed, Almond, Sesame and Apricot Oils for a custom blended skin or massage oil.

USES: Skincare, body moisturizer, massage, hair dressing.
Item Suggested Retail
4 oz. Avocado Oil $8.59
16 oz. Avocado Oil $31.00
Copyright © 2004-2010 Heather Loraine Cosmetics of California. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.